0039 0472  80 26 19

Enquiry

We are happy about your interest in staying at our place. Just contact us. We will communicate with you immediately.





Data protection and important information

 

Privacy policy of this website


Hereafter are described the modalities, based on which the personal data of those users who visit this website are processed. This is the pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003 – Data Protection Code to those people that making use of the services of this website, available at the link www.gaestehaus-prader.eu


This information is referred solely to the website www.gaestehaus-prader.eu and not for other websites that may be visited by users via a link on this website.


The information is based on the Recommendation no. 2/2001, adopted by the European Data Protection Authorities, aggregated in the Data Protection Working Party pursuant to Art. 29 of Directive no. 95/46/EC, that has been adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum standards for determining the online collection of personal data, and in particular the modalities, the times and the nature of the information which the processor of personal data must inform the users when they are on his website, regardless of the purpose of calling the website. In addition, the present information is based on the Directive 2009/136/EC and on the decision of the Italian Data Protection Authority (Autorità Garante per la Protezione dati personali) no. 229/2014 concerning the use of technical and analytical cookies and the use of profiling cookies.


Processing of personal data


Principles


The Data Protection Code protects persons and other entities regarding the processing of their personal data. According to this law, the processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with the principles of correctness, legality and transparency and with the protection of users of this website and its rights.


In the course of the visit of this website information can be processed regarding identified or identifiable persons.


Information


Pursuant to Article 13 of the Data Protection Code, we submit to the users the following information:


Personal data forwarded by the user is used solely for the execution of the requested services. Personal data sent by the users of the website in order to receive documents (or merely information) regarding the requested service are used exclusively for the execution and performance of the requested service, and will only be communicated to third parties if necessary for the execution and performance of the requested service and only if those third parties are involved in the execution and performance of the service requested.


The user will be informed that in case of refusal of the transmission of personal data specific services and services of this website are not available (eg. newsletters, reservations, bookings etc.).


Place of processing of personal data


The processing of personal data relating to the use of services of this website takes place at the headquarters of the processor of the personal data, or at the headquarters of the operator of the website and will be processed only by persons who have been appointed for this purpose or by persons who have been instructed, for a limited period of time, to carry out maintenance work.


Processor of personal data and responsible for processing of personal data


The processor of personal data is Gästehaus Prader with seat in 39042 St. Andrä/Brixen, St. Leonhard 109/A, Italy. The responsible for processing of personal data is Erna Prader, available under telephone 0039 0472  80 26 19 or email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..


Data voluntarily submitted by the user


If emails are sent explicitly on voluntary basis on addresses indicated on the website, not only the address of user, which is mandatory to reply on the request will be processed, but also other data which is enclosed in the email.


Cookies


To facilitate the operation of the website and to make it more representative, cookies are used. Cookies are small text files that allow the processor of personal data to compare new and old website visitors and to understand how users are using the website. The collection of this data based on the application of cookies is done making the website more enjoyable and more efficient.


More about cookies and what they do and to learn more about follow the link: www.AboutCookies.org.


Deactivation of Cookies


If the user wishes to refuse the use of some or all cookies, the user has to adjust the corresponding settings on the browser used. The description can be found on the links below (depending on the browser used):



Cookies of third parties


When a user visits a website, both cookies by the operator (“Owner”) of the website and those by third parties may apply. A particular example of such cookies are the so-called social plugin like Facebook, Twitter, Google+ or LinkedIn. These are parts of the visited website, are generated directly by the site and may integrate it. The basic purpose of these social plugin consists in sharing contents on social networks.


The presence of this plugin requires the transmission of cookies to and from all sites, which are operated by these third parties. The modalities of processing of the data collected by the third party depends on the privacy policy of these websites. To ensure greater transparency and convenience you may find below a link on the privacy policy of the relevant websites, in which the modalities of application of cookies are described.



Modalities of processing


The personal data is collected with automated equipment and only for that time period which is necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected. Specific security measures to protect the loss, illegal or improper use of personal data are complied with.


Rights of interested persons


Those persons to whom the personal data refer, have the right to obtain at any moment confirmation that such data exists or not, and to know the content and origin, to verify the accuracy and the completion or updating or to demand the rectification of personal data (Art. 7 Data Protection Code).


According the same Article the user has the right to request the erasure, anonymization or blocking of those data which have been processed unlawfully, and in any case the right to oppose the processing.


All rights listed in Art. 7 of the Data Protection Code may be exercised through a formless application personally or by a authorized person, to be sent to the processor of personal data. The owner of the personal data has to give the appropriate information immediately.

Considering the fact that automatic safeguards are not free of errors and faults despite continuous perfecting, the user is informed that the present document constitutes the “Privacy Policy” of this website and may be subject to updates.

 

Information and terms of business

Arrival and departure

On the day you arrive, your room will be at disposal starting at 2 pm.
On the day of departure, we kindly ask you to vacate your room by 10 am.
Other equipment (bikes, skis) can be left in the cellar. Naturally, we shall provide you with a change of towels and linen. Guests will find at their disposal convenient parking places for their cars.

Terms of cancellation

The booking is made after receipt of the deposit. There is no right of withdrawal within the meaning of the Consumer Code, notice in accordance with Part III. Title III. Section I. of the Consumer Protection Code (GvD 206/2005) - nevertheless, we grant you a free cancellation period up to 60 days before the scheduled arrival day.
If canceled within the 59 days prior to the scheduled arrival date, we will be forced to withhold the deposit. Unused services, in particular meals or late arrival or early departure, will not be refunded.

Online Dispute Resolution

Mandatory information according to the EU-Regulation N. 524/2013 of the European Parliament and of the Council Platform for online dispute resolution for consumer disputes (ODR) to the European Commission: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

Payment methods

Deposit: bank transfer, postal order.
Balance (before departure): cash, personal bank-cheque

We use cookies to give you the best possible service. Please be aware that, in case of deactivation, full enjoyment of the site may not be guaranteed.